Skip to content ↓
slideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow imageslideshow image

Staff

Teaching Staff

Mr Adam Campbell Headteacher SLT
Mrs Kerry Mercer

Assistant Head

EYFS & RWI Leader

EYFS Behaviour Moderator

Child Protection

EYFS Teacher

SLT
Mrs Shaline Coombes EYFS Teacher  
Mrs Hannah Freeman EYFS Teacher  
Mrs Allison Brady

KS1 & Literacy/Numeracy Leader

KS1 Behaviour Moderator

Year 1 Teacher

SLT
Miss Claudia Wallis Year 1 Teacher  
Mrs Deborah Rogers Year 2 Teacher  

Miss Alanah Hamilton

Year 2 Teacher  
Mrs Georgina Garner

Year 2 Teacher

 
Mrs Joanna Haddon Year 3 Teacher  
Miss Jane Willis Year 3 Teacher  
Miss Nicola Hill Year 3 Teacher  
Miss Helen Tomlinson

SENDco/Pupil Premium                                                         
Child Protection
Year 4 Teacher

SLT
Mrs Jacqueline Wilson Year 4 Teacher  
Mr Matthew Blacklock Year 4 Teacher  

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Fran Sherry NNEB Year 2 and RWI 1:1 Support
Mrs Alyson Baker Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mary Ware

Senior Teaching Assistant and Forest Schools Lead Practioner

Mrs Ganine Hurrell

Senior Teaching Assistant and Nurture Provision Leader

Mrs Debbie Davanna Teaching Assistant - EYFS
Mrs Michelle Watts Teaching Assistant - EYFS
Mrs Allie Smith Teaching Assistant - EYFS
Mrs Lynda Haxell Teaching Assistant - EYFS
Mrs Andrea Stephenson-White Teaching Assistant - EYFS and Year 1
Mrs Alison Bell Teaching Assistant - Year 1
Mrs Beverley Lacey Teaching Assistant - Year 1 and Year 2
Mrs Claire Eddy Teaching Assistant - Year 2
Mrs Emma Ambrose Teaching Assistant - Year 3
Mrs Lisa Casey Teaching Assistant - Year 3
Mrs Jane Miller Teaching Assistant - Year 3
Mrs Julia Harrison Teaching Assistant - Year 3
Mrs Julie Finn Teaching Assistant - Year 4
Mrs Alyson Baker Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Administrative Support

Mrs Sue A'Court Office Manager SLT
Mrs Celia Benett Business Manager SLT
Mrs Ellen Ashby IT Administration  

Midday Supervisory Staff

Mrs Sue A'Court Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jane Miller Midday Supervisor
Mrs Margaret Manning Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lindsay Blackwell Midday Supervisor
Mrs Michele Kensall Midday Supervisor
Mrs Ganine Hurrell Midday Supervisor
Miss Deborah Davanna Midday Supervisor
Mrs Kath Christofis Midday Supervisor
Mrs Andrea Stephenson-White Midday Supervisor
Miss Carys Williams Midday Supervisor
Mrs Julie Finn Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lisa Cox Midday Supervisor

Kids Club

Mrs Heather Edwards Playleader
Mrs Jane Miller Assistant Playleader
Miss Emma French Playworker
Mrs Lindsay Blackwell Playworker
Miss Lina Tang Playworker
Mrs Michelle Kensall Playworker
Miss Debbie Davanna Playworker

Site Manager

Mr Brian McCarthy Site Manager

Kitchen Staff

Candice Charles Kitchen Manager
Kelly Bainbridge Kitchen Assistant
Tina Noble Kitchen Assistant